Staff Directory

Woodrow Wilson MS Staff List (2018-2019) 

                                                                                                                                                                                    8/13/18

SUBJECT TEACHER ADVISORY ROOM
LITERACY YOUMANS 601 212  
MATH VIERLING 602 215  
SCIENCE WOODS 603 308  
SOCIAL STUDIES GREVY 604 318  
LITERACY TRAHEY 605 213  
MATH COOPER 606 214  
     
LITERACY

BECKERT/

DRESCHER

607 103A  
MATH HOLLISTER 608 103B  
SCIENCE DONALDSON 609 309  
SOCIAL STUDIES DUNN 610 221  
LITERACY KARAAM 611 112  
MATH BYRD 612 110  
     
LITERACY KATZ 613 216  
MATH SAFERSTEIN 614 110  
SCIENCE/SS BROWN, CHERYL 615 126A  
     
LITERACY FOLTZ 701 315  
MATH O’NEIL 702 316  
SCIENCE BINDER 703 311  
MATH UTSEY 704 302  
LITERACY EWART 705 322  
SOCIAL STUDIES LAWLESS 706 317  
     
LITERACY FENNESSEY 707 220  
MATH CASHMAN 708 224  
SCIENCE SYKES 709 307  
MATH REESE 710 201  
LITERACY DALLAZIA 711 301  
SOCIAL STUDIES SHOPE, A 712 222  
     
MATH/SCI WASHBURNE 713 305  
LIT/SS MATTHEWS 714 303  
         
LITERACY GORDON 801 218  
MATH MACH 802 217  
SCIENCE

MAHER/

KNIGHT

803 306  
SOCIAL STUDIES

SMITH/

FREDERICK

804 219  
LITERACY HARRISON 805 320  
MATH SHOPE, R. 806 321  
     
LITERACY BROWN, COURTNEY 807 314  
MATH SHURDHA 808 312  
SCIENCE

MAYGER/

CARMICHAEL

809 310  
SOCIAL STUDIES MCHUGH 810 313  
LITERACY

GREEN/

DRESCHER

811 323  
MATH FRAZIER 812 319  
     
LITERACY/SS BENIGNO 813 324  
MATH/SCI STEGENA/CARMICHAEL 814 304  
ADMINISTRATIVE

SECRETARY

AIDA HERNANDEZ  

 

MAIN OFFICE

 
SECRETARY

CONNIE BROOKS

 

 

 

MAIN OFFICE

 

SCHOOL IMPROVEMENT SUPPORT LIAISON

PAT GRAY

(ATTENDANCE)

MAIN OFC   2500

SCHOOL NURSE

SCHOOL NURSE

PATRICIA MELLOY

JENNIFER PROCTOR

NURSE’S

OFFICE

  2440

 

SPECIAL EDUCATION BRACE — SEL  
EMOTIONAL SUPPORT SHIELS 900 105  
AUTISTIC SUPPORT BARBAKOFF 901 104B KIMBERLY DODD, CA
PUSH-IN LEARNING SUPPORT REICHERT      
PUSH-IN LEARNING SUPPORT            GLOVER, L      
PUSH-IN LEARNING SUPPORT JODI REILLY      
PUSH-IN LEARNING SUPPORT SCHNEIDER      
PUSH-IN ES/LS SCAVONE      
SPECIAL EDUCATION ASSISTANTS

H. Abdelkreem,

M. Korriku

C. Robinson

D. Dakuginow

K. Artis

K. Pinero

S. Baldwin

R. Hainey

   
SCHOOL PSYCHOLOGIST LEGER 204   

 

ESOL

TEACHER

ROOM 

SIXTH GRADE TALLINGTON  
SEVENTH GRADE DARNOWSKY 223
EIGHTH GRADE BOCK 325
PUSH-IN BARTEL 126B
PUSH-IN GOLDENBERG 223
   

 

EXPRESSIVE ART CLASSES

   

SUBJECT

TEACHER

ROOM

ART 1 COLASANTE 102
ART 2 HILL 101
COMPUTER LAB 1 LASSITER 211
COMPUTER LAB 2 POINSETT 210
MUSIC 1 KIM AUD/Float
MUSIC 2 SURKIN AUD
PE GLOVER, G., FREELAND, LAWSON PE
HEALTH GLOVER, G., FREELAND, LAWSON FLOATING
 
SPANISH 1 PERALTA 203
SPANISH 2 ECHEVARRIA 202
 
SERVICE LEARNING CAPECE 209
MATH INTERVENTION BROCKINGTON FLOATING
WRITING ENRICHMENT FRAZIER, C. FLOATING
ASSISTANT PRINCIPAL CAPLAN (8TH) 205
  CONKLE (7TH) 326
  GRIFFIS (6TH) 114
ADMIN/CLIMATE MANAGER SEAN RYAN 114
DEAN WARD 4th Floor
ALC O’DONNELL 104A
IB FREDERICK 205
COUNSELOR Gr. 6 SCHAFER 204
COUNSELOR Gr. 7 MAPP 204
COUNSELOR Gr. 8 FELICI 204
NURSE NURSE PATRICIA AND PROCTOR NURSE’S OFFICE (2ND FLR)
SCHOOL POLICE

DEWITT HOPKINS

DANIELLE HEMPHILL

206
SCHOOL CLIMATE SUPPORT INSTRUMENTAL MUSIC FACILITY
MARYBETH LOFTUS BRUCE HERMAN (WIND) TBD, building engineer
TERRI HUOT SCAMBY (PERCUSSION) DANIELLE AUSTIN, general cleaner
RICK CAIN RODRIGUEZ (STRING) DANON LOWRY, general cleaner
HELENA HEATH NICOLE
RUGAYYA CHAUDHRY HEARING IMPAIRED ALEAYA SPICER, general cleaner
ARLENE KAUFMAN MEGAN WELCH
SABRINA DOE  
FOOD SERVICE
JEANNE FEMMER, food service mgr ONE TO ONE ASSISTANTS
LAPORCHA COCHRAN HEBA ABDELKREEM
BUS ATTENDANT SANDRA BULLOCK DIAN DAKUGINOW
JAMILAH HARVEY LAMBRINI GORAS ZANETTA HUMES
MERCITA LLOYD